Tuesday, November 17, 2009


happiness becomes a difficult thing when you don't know how to make it real. the way to make it happen maybe not the same as you thought before. but, trust it. that different way will make you understand how happiness is an expensive and precious thing. it will lead you to understand people much better. it will show you how much that person love you and want to see you smile :)

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

21 october, 6 days ago, your day.

20 years old means.. hhm.. what is it ? it's only a number right ? but, your 20, you have me as yours. i can't give you an expensive gift, a glamour surprise party, or even things that you want. but i know that you know many things for sure. me, myself won't stay away from you. wishing and hoping you the best all the time, caring and of course loving you more each day. a cup of tea ? oh, i'll make you double or triple if you want. hehee. happy birthday my dearest mohammad shadian merwyn. happy birthday and happy birthday :-*

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

Pre-GATES 2009

Pre-GATES is a pre-event from GATES. GATES itself is an annual event in my study program. it's just like a welcoming day for the newest student from the senior. it was fun though. indeed.

they came early in the morning, about 6 am. cool guys !


the 2009 buddies

they did "up and down and shake shake" dance ;D

those who were having medical treatment

our id and he's derra the commander fox

akio and i as the leader

yel-yel timeeeeee

hahaha. me talked about GEMASI, our assosiation

some groups

riri, grace and wini the beavers except laras (left), she's a photographer

phoenix dude. agung, adhre, metsa and indra.

mmm.. yaaaaa.. naaaahhhh.. hahaaa..

some of us at the end of the show

FINISH ! yesssssss.. we are rock n' roll !!

photos by rangga
location : Universitas Padjadjaran
August 20, 2009.

Thursday, August 06, 2009

5 agustus 2009

naaahhh.. the title of this blog is soooo teenager, right ? hahaa. darn it ! but hey, i had a very beautiful day yesterday. yes, merwyn and i are officially dating now. speechless.. cheers for you.. my Mohammad Shadian Merwyn :)


Sunday, August 02, 2009


2 saturdays came fast with a very happy story. i just love it so much..
hey, i watched "UP" yesterday. it was a funny movie. russell is cute. me love him so much :)

Sunday, July 26, 2009

saturday around bandung

it's been a month since my birthday saya ga update blog. but now, i'm gonna tell you guys what i've done yesterday with Merwyn. huuuaaaa, we had a very great saturday. and this is the story begin ..........

first, we went to alun-alun. Merwyn wanted to capture the mosque.

we went up to the tower and looked the view of Bandung from top. unfortunately, when we were at the top, we couldn't take the view directly. there were a lot of windows and we couldn't open it.

and i did a silly thing. fishing in the mini pool. merwyn didn't want to do that, so he just took picture of me. ahahaha.

after fishing thing, hehee. merwyn and i took a walk to Braga sSreet. oh, merwyn brought a very cute camera. really. me want it sooooo much. its name is Trico. hihiihii. at first, the camera couldn't work but i wanted that thing so much. so, we went to CK and bought batteries for camera. it didn't work. so, we continued walk and went to Morce Street to check the camera. after few minutes there, yeeeaaaaaahhhhh ! it works baby ! hahahaa. i was soooo happy. a lot. hihiihi.

from Morce Street, we took a walk to our junior high school, SMPN 2 Bandung. there were a lot of students in the hall. they were preparing something for OSIS things.

from our junior high, we went to sushi boon. we were very hungry at the time. and, aaaahhhh.. merwyn ordered sushi tooooooo muuuuuccccchhhh. hahahaa.

then, we continued our journey to Galleri Kita. because we saw a pamflet that there is a tribute to Michael Jackson. hahahahhaaa. merwyn wanted to learn moon walk, perhaps.

actually, it's prohibited to take any picture at the exhibition. but, there were only merwyn and I at that place, so i took a picture. ahahahahhaa.

but, you know what ? we did nothing at the exhibition. kita cuma duduk-duduk di kursi. sama sekali ga menikmati lukisan. saya malah nyalain radio yang berisi 3 CD didalamnya dan kita nyanyi-nyanyi. hahahaa. konyoooooooooool ! ;p

abis itu, kita jalan ke arah papirus foto. Merwyn nyari film buat kameranya yang saya incer itu. soalnya filmnya abis pas kita foto-foto di sushi boon. tapi waktu nyampe papirus, filmnya ga ada. oh, sebelumnya kita ke fujifilm dulu nyari filmnya, tapi ga ada juga. lalu, kita jalan ke arah supratman buat nunggu bus damri. hhmm, lumayan lama juga sampai akhirnya kita dapet damri DU-jatinangor yang AC. yay ! hehee. kita ke DU mau beli film dan saya sekalian scan roll film BW sama film yang ada di kamera Merwyn sebelumnya. nyampe DU udah maghrib, beres di Yohan Foto, kita salat Maghrib dulu di masjid UNPAD DU. tadinya Merwyn mau ke PVj karna sodaranya maen band disana. tapi ga jadi, dia ngajak nonton Harry Potter yang kebetulan saya juga belum nonton. kita mutusin buat nonton di BSM, tapi ternyataaaaaaaaaaaaaaa... ga ada jam yang pas. nonton pun bataaaaaaal tal tal. ah shit ! then Merwyn decided to take me home. but i got another idea, we went to Pasar Malam. hihaihaihaiaaa. kita ke pasar malam, disana cuma sekita 20 menit, karna udah malem juga.

my favorite picture. LOL

then, Merwyn took me home and he stayed for couple hours at my home while he was waiting his family to picked him up. he off from my home around 11 pm. hahahahaa. dasar tamu gatau malu... ampe malem ! hehehee. kidding ;p

yeah, it was my saturday. i was so excited and happy :D